Achievements

STUDENTS ACHIEVEMENTS IN SESSION 2018-19

 OUR SCHOOL GOT WINNERS TROPHY IN ALL INDIA INTER COMMAND ATHLETICS AND SPORTS CHAMPIONSHIP 2018 WHILE PLAYING WITH SWAC TEAM IN BASKETBALL (BOYS), BADMINTON SINGLES (GIRLS), CHESS (BOYS). OUR

 ANAND SINGH RATHORE OF CLASS IX IS SELECTED IN THE TRIALS OF ALL INDIA SCHOOL GAMES FEDERATION FOR SHOOTING HELD IN BIKANER AND IS LIKELY TO PLAY FOR THE NATIONALS AS WELL.

 ASIF ALI ANSARI, PRACHI TIWARI AND ASIF SAYAL OF OUR SCHOOL ARE SELECTED IN MEDICAL.

 GAYATRI VERMA AND SATISH CHOUHAN ARE SELECTED IN IIT.

 NITIKA OF CLASS IV AND SATYAJ SRIVASTAVA OF CLASS VI ARE SELECTED IN SECOND LEVEL SOF MATHEMATICS OLYMPIAD.

STUDENTS ACHIEVEMENTS IN SESSION 2019-20

 SWAC TEAM GOT RUNNER UP TROPHY IN ALL INDIA AIR FORCE SCHOOL ATHLETICS AND SPORTS CHAMPIONSHIP.

 ANAND SINGH RATHORE OF CLASS X HAS PARTICIPATED IN RAJASTHAN SHOOTING CHAMPIONSHIP (NATIONAL).

 NIHARIKA SINGH OF CLASS IX SELECTED IN BASKETBALL TEAM JODHPUR FOR PLAYING STATE LEVEL.

 ARYAN SINGH OF CLASS XII SELECTED IN BASKETBALL TEAM JODHPUR FOR PLAYING STATE LEVEL.

 VAIDHAVI SINGH OF CLASS VII PARTICIPATED IN TAEKWONDO CBSE CLUSTER CHAMPIONSHIP.

 MUKUL LOUT AND SATISH CHOUDHARY HAVE CLEARED JEE ADVANCED FOR ENGINEERING.

 DEEPAK KUMAR HAS CLEARED IIT MAINS AND IS APPEARING FOR SSB.

 ASWIN KUMAR CLEARED NEET FOR MEDICAL.

 PRIYANKA SELECTED IN NEET FOR MEDICAL.

 ARIJIT OF CLASS XII AND HARSHITA JHA OF CLASS XI GOT SECOND AND THIRD PRIZE IN ENGLISH AND HINDI RESPECTIVELY IN AFWWA DECLAMATION CONTEST.

KUNAL SINGH CLASS XII PASSOUT OF SESSION 2019-20 HAS BEEN SELECTED FOR SSB ON CLASS XII PERCENTAGE.

VIKAS VAISHNAV OF CLASS IX SECURED 3RD POSITION OUT OF 55000 ENTRIES IN ST ALBERT?S COLLEGE ESSAY WRITING COMPETITION.

SAI GAURAV SECURED SECOND POSITION IN STRINGS AND KEYS INSTITUTE PIANO PLAYING COMPETITON.

JYOTIPRAVA ROUT OF CLASS IV GOT FIRST PRIZE IN PAINTING COMPETITION CONDUCTED BY AFWWA(LOCAL) ON THE OCCASION OF CHILDREN?S DAY.

VAISHNAVI CHATURVEDI OF CLASS 5 WON BRONZE MEDAL IN NATIONAL OPEN POOMSAE CHAMPIONSHIP.

TITIKSHA BHATNAGAR AND DHARARAJ OF CLASS VI AND VAISNAVI OF CLASS IV RECEIVED GOLD MEDAL IN DISTRICT TAEKWONDO COMPETITION.