• Air Force School
  • Air Force School
  • Air Force School

School Staff

S.NO. NAME Designation Qualification Date of Appointment
1 Dr. Preeti Rana Principal Ph.D., M.A.[ENGLISH], B.Ed 18/11/2019
2 Mr Pooran Singh PGT (Commerce) M.Com., B.Ed 13/04/2015
3 Mrs Lalita Ujjawal PGT (Hindi) M.A.,M.Ed 23/06/2015
4 Mr Chalak Singh TGT (Librarian) M.A.,B.Lib Science 27/08/1998
5 Mrs Sandhya Sharma TGT (Sanskrit) M.A.,B.Ed 01/06/1993
6 Mrs Suseela Choudhary TGT (S.ST) B.A., B.Ed 21/08/2007
7 Mr Surendra Kumar TGT (Drawing) B.A.,M.A 01/10/2001
8 Mr Arvind Sharma TGT (Computer) M.Tech (IT), M.Com,M.Ed 01/03/2002
9 Mrs Vandana Sinha TGT (Computer) BCA.,MCA & M.Tech(IT) 01/08/2003
10 Mrs Balesh Tanwar PGT (English) B.Sc.,B.Ed.,M.A 01/07/2000
11 Mr Manas Sharma PGT (Maths) M.Sc.,B.Ed 01/08/2005
12 Mr Shiv Pratap Aada TGT (S.ST) B.A.,B.Ed 15/07/2008
13 Mrs Bharti Pareek TGT (Hindi) M.A.,B.Ed 13/04/2015
14 Mrs Reshma Choudhary PRT M.A.,B.Ed 12/07/1993
15 Mrs Pramita Nath PRT M.A.,B.ED 23/07/1997
16 Mrs Rita Banarjee PRT B.Com.,M.Ed 17/10/1994
17 Mrs Achala PRT M.A.,M.Ed 24/06/1996
18 Mrs Deveshwari Negi PRT B.A.,B.Ed 23/06/1997
19 Mrs Rakhi Bibra NTT M.A.,NTT 13/04/2015
20 Mrs Meenu Ahuja NTT B.A.,NTT 13/04/2015
21 Mrs Kalpana Reddy NTT B.A.,NTT 23/06/2015
22 Mr RK Sharma Accountant B.Com 01/07/1989
23 Mr Sayer Singh Clerk M.A. 10/04/2008
24 Mr Kamal Kishor Lab Attendant XII(Science) 05/05/2015
25 Mrs Bhavana Lab Attendant XII(Science),B.A.,PGDCA 05/05/2015
26 Mr Vishnu Chowkidar IX 01/04/1992
27 Mrs Dhapu Ayah Literate 01/04/1992
28 Mr Sheru Chowkidar IX 24/07/1996
29 Mr Chain Singh Chowkidar VIII 01/08/1998
30 Mrs Priya Ayah Literate 06/03/2000
31 Mr Jhoomar Gardner X 01/11/2000
32 Mrs Maya Sweeperess Literate 15/07/2000
33 Mrs Baby Sweeperess Literate 01/11/2000
34 Mr Sarvan Sweeper Literate 01/05/2001
35 Mrs Pushpa Bora NTT B.A.,NTT 23/06/15
36 Mr Chhanwar Lal Lab Attendant B.Sc., B.Ed. & RS-CIT 26/09/2015
37 Mr Rohit Mathur PGT (Chemistry) M.Sc.,B.Ed. 12/01/2016
38 Mr Salim Angwan PGT (Biology) M.Sc., B.Ed. 16/03/2016
39 Mr Sunil Goyal PGT (Physics) M.Sc., B.Ed 21/04/2016
40 Ms. Borsha Ghosh TGT (Science) M.Sc (Zoology) B.Ed CTET. 21/08/2017
41 Ms. Deepika Jangid TGT (Maths) M.Sc (Mathematics) B.Ed 23/10/2017
42 Mr. Pradeep Choudhary TGT (PTI) B.Com, B.P.Ed. 21/08/2017
43 Mrs Geeta Joshi TGT (English) M.A. (ENG & ECO) B.Ed & NTT 26-10-2018
44 Ms Sita Bist NTT B. Com, NTT, B.Ed 26-10-2018
45 Mr Kapil Baloda MTS XII 03-10-2017
46 Mr Ganpat Sain MTS XII 12-09-2017
47 Mrs Sanju MTS VIII 12-09-2017
48 Mrs Tanya Mathur PGT (CS/IP) M.TECH (IT) 17/07/2019
49 Mrs Neeru Verma PRT Bsc, Bed 01/07/2019
50 Mrs Kritika Garg NTT MCA, NTT 25/07/2019
51 Mrs Madhulika Tyagi NTT Msc, Bed, NTT & CTET 24/04/2019
52 Mrs Manjit kaur NTT B.A NTT, Bed 24/04/2019